alaina marie mathers

images was Alnna marie we named alaina marie mathers. as Marshall Mathers III
  • as Marshall Mathers III



  • waitin_toolong
    08-14 06:15 AM
    My advice place the new approval as a bookmark on the current visa page when presenting the passport at the counter. This almost forces them to consider the new approval, also provide a copy of your I-797. Check the date before leaving the counter and politely ask for it to be corrected if wrong.





    wallpaper as Marshall Mathers III alaina marie mathers. alana Alana+marie+orton
  • alana Alana+marie+orton



  • sailing_through
    02-18 01:31 PM
    Well, thanks all for your responses, but I am as cfused as I was before I posted the question. Do any of you have any sources to back your claims. I know for sure that worldwide income has to be reported, so thanks for that clarification desi3933. But do you have a source that mentions that a person on H4 can for sure work outside. Many thanksa again guys. All your help is appreciated.





    alaina marie mathers. Academies, alai
  • Academies, alai



  • neoklaus
    11-16 05:19 PM
    One friend of mine get his GC in the end of September/07 after filing AOS concurrently with I 140 in a middle of June 2007! His PD was Aug.2004(EB3-ROW)





    2011 alana Alana+marie+orton alaina marie mathers. scott wiki alaina marie
  • scott wiki alaina marie



  • suavesandeep
    12-19 05:13 PM
    I would agree to this. Only if you live in the US and do not get a pay check you will be in trouble for both H1 extension and GC processing.



    more...


    alaina marie mathers. chrissy mather
  • chrissy mather



  • ronhira
    09-14 08:35 AM
    there is no comparision between backlogs and holocaust....

    a sign of a week mind is that he shall see his own life much difficult, believing that all others had it the easy way....





    alaina marie mathers. chrissy mather
  • chrissy mather



  • pappu
    11-03 10:36 AM
    The wicked witch is dead. As for me I have packed my bags and moved to Canada. I first came in 1999 as a student and immigration has been downhill since then.

    Pls let us know if you would like to tell your story in a media interview?



    more...


    alaina marie mathers. alaina mathers eminem
  • alaina mathers eminem



  • sodh
    07-11 09:37 PM
    Everything has its charm once, try something creative.





    2010 Academies, alai alaina marie mathers. was Alnna marie we named
  • was Alnna marie we named



  • kramesh_babu
    09-10 12:04 AM
    No, to re-activate, all that is needed is a h1B extension or amendment petition. An I-94 would would come along with that and that would put you on H1B status again.

    Very true. That is exactly I did a month ago.



    more...


    alaina marie mathers. hailie jade mathers pictures
  • hailie jade mathers pictures



  • vreifsnider
    11-28 01:20 AM
    Hello ,

    Im currently living in USA , came by tourist visa for 6 months , tomorrow was my experitation date , but my father company in south america filled a petition for me under the L1-B here in the united states. We create a new company here to be the subsidiary and the idea is to get the visa so I can stay here and do the work for the the company.


    My question is , what posibilities are the USCIS can approve or deny my petition?

    Here is the info about the parent company with the us branch :

    Automotive sales , service of authorized delaer of Jeep Chrysler and Doge .
    My job was manage the import area for auto parts being purchased in usa to be imported to the parent company.

    I do not carry profesional degrees however i was in the payroll of the company since 1998.
    I grew up in the company during the yearsd and scale in different titles till get the Import general manager title.

    My job here basically will be perfom the auto parts inspection , purchased from provides in the usa , pay providers and take care of the business financial accounts.

    Is this sufficient to get an approval? or it can be rejected?
    We got asked a lot of documents and payrolls from parent company and so , but Im no sure if this petition is consisent to be approved since i do not have the profesional degree and I dont really see this work can be done for someone american here.


    Then there is another issue realated with me , My petiton was submitted days ago and It suppoused i got an extension while the USCIS review my petition , however , 2 days ago my husband intent to come over the usa to visit me and his child and he had problems in inmigration at port of entry he was locked in a room for several hours and finally he got rejected , he could communicate with me over the phone to le me know what was going on , and he told me inmigration already knew I was here and the y saw my extension but they said they will come to check on me since my status was close to expire , so the said they know everything about my entry cuz they checked on the data base and so , now i want to know , this situation can be an issue to got a L1-B denial? I mean coudl the officers from the CBP write a note about me , since they got all my info , address and so?

    Im really confused , I dont know is i will get an extension removal or what and If i willg et or not an L1-B visa , but since my husband have been banned to come to usa for several years I dont really see the point to get the visa , but some payments have been made by my parent company in south america , so I dont really know what to do , without knowing what status would i get since now.

    How many time does the USCIS take to approve or deny a visa? my petition was submitted on friday.... my expiration date is tomorrow 29 may 2010 ... do i have to leave the country then? the attorney in charge said i was covered but after this problem with my husband im not so sure I really need another opinion .. thank you!





    hair scott wiki alaina marie alaina marie mathers. (Chrissy mather) (jewelryhow
  • (Chrissy mather) (jewelryhow



  • angelfire76
    03-20 06:44 PM
    Can you please change the title of this thread so as to not give more people anxiety attacks?
    Welcome to the new world of Banking where even financial whiz kids need to go through a contract company to work at these institutions. I think the Indian IT cabal is smiling and thinking about diversification into financial services. They call it domain consulting. ;)



    more...


    alaina marie mathers. mathers
  • mathers



  • silvinhaphn
    05-05 09:05 AM
    Hi aperregatturv

    I'm in the same situation... Did u travel before u got the card?

    My case was approved on April 27, but I have got nothing on the mail so far and I have my sister's wedding to attend in my country... My husband can go later and give it to me, but I'm a little afraid.

    I wanna know if evrything was ok with you and if u would recommend me to do that. I'm going crazy cause my flight is for May 11th and if I need to cancel I gotta do it 2 days in advance, no later than tomorrow I guess... I don't know If I should wait or just cancel flight. I'm going crazy!

    Please let me know how it went for you. Or if anyone else have traveled in this way before, give me some advice.

    Thanks to all in advance!

    Best





    hot chrissy mather alaina marie mathers. mathers
  • mathers



  • saps
    03-16 03:44 PM
    We are in the same boat. We also filed our I-485 separately through our respective employers but we have not requested to merge the applications yet. From my consultation to an attorney, you have following options:

    1. If you already have receipt numbers for your case, you should send the copies of your I-485 receipt notice and approved I-140 along with your spouse's application. Attach a cover letter requesting to append your spouse's file with yours. That way, you don't have to do a separate step of letting USCIS know later on. Don't forget to include a copy of marriage certificate.

    2. In case you do not have receipt numbers for your case (which was our case), your spouse can fill out his/her application and then wait to receive notice receipts for both of your applications. Notify USCIS about merging your applications. From my understanding, there is no way of confirming if the files were merged so this doesn't gurantee that they will be merged.

    or

    You can wait till one of you get your green card approved. Once you are approved, you can take an infopass apointment and request spouse's adjuciation based on your spouse's approval and your pending application. Not sure , but you can also file follow to join (which takes 6 months) for the other member to receive GC once you have one approved GC in hand. You don't have to depend on PD after this.

    I honestly recommend taking a second opinion from attorney and would really appreciate if you can share what your attorney recommends.

    Hope this helps!
    Thanks



    more...


    house jerry mathers eminem alaina marie mathers. Alana Marie Parker - Page 2
  • Alana Marie Parker - Page 2



  • fromnaija
    11-17 03:07 PM
    Hey Guys

    I need your help on these issues. My labor certification was filed on October 25th 2006 and had it approved on 5th of November 2006.

    Now my employer is ready to file the 1-140 together with 1-1485. My question is, I do not now whether my priority date is current for the filling of these forms.

    Looking at the above filling date, can some one brief me on my likely priority date?

    The other question is, even though my employer is taking the responsibilty of my filing process, I am paying all the expenses ( be it the Attorney fee as well as other additional fees are being borne by me).

    When do you think will be appropriate for me to quit this job after my 1-140 and 1-1485 have been filed? Please advice me on this because my initially promised to pay for all the expenses but denied this after I have taken up the job.

    Your priority date is the date your labor certification application was filed or the date you filed I-140 if your category does not require a labor certification.
    So, in your case your PD is October 25, 2006. If you are EB1 or EB2 and not from India or China then I would say your priority date is current and you may file both I-140 and I-485 concurrently. Otherwise, you may file I-140 now and then file I-485 when your PD is current.

    To find if your PD is current check the Visa Bulletin at http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_1360.html

    Using AC21 you may quit after your I-485 has been outstanding for more than 180 days. If you quit before then, you may have to restart your GC process.

    ***DISCLAIMER****
    (I am not an attorney, please consult an immigration attorney or use advice at your own risk).





    tattoo chrissy mather alaina marie mathers. ferguson diane marie Henry
  • ferguson diane marie Henry



  • GCcomesoon
    05-05 11:21 AM
    Hi

    I was under the impression that there would be some talks about the discussed bills on floor this week.I see no signs of any debate or any discussion.I have some read some posts saying that nothing would happen this year. This really confuses me as I had & I think many of us had hopes that coming weeks would decide something.

    I would appreciate if someone could give everyone very clear picture of what going on ?

    Thanks
    GCcomesoon



    more...


    pictures alaina mathers eminem alaina marie mathers. jerry mathers eminem
  • jerry mathers eminem



  • sapota
    10-18 05:59 PM
    I have got EAD and AP.I think i would not have got them if the 140 is not filled.

    I also know the date on which he filled. but employer is not sharing the receipt because there is no mandate for him to do so.

    I wanted to know is there a way out.

    Did you try calling USCIS customer service number? You just have to get lucky. Some customer service people are nice & some are just plain rude. (I have had both experiences just today )





    dresses mathers alaina marie mathers. holly marie howey
  • holly marie howey



  • scorpioduo
    04-17 03:53 PM
    I think you should be OK



    more...


    makeup hailie jade mathers pictures alaina marie mathers. jerry mathers eminem
  • jerry mathers eminem



  • ksircar
    01-25 10:18 AM
    As far as I remember, it was discussed earlier in 2006 and we came to the conclusion that Govt. of India has no ineterest in this matter.





    girlfriend ferguson diane marie Henry alaina marie mathers. mather
  • mather



  • eagerr2i
    07-20 05:18 PM
    Temp # does not allow her to work. For working, she needs to find an employer that offers her a job and is willing to do a H1B. That way is the only way you can work if you do not have GC or EAD

    Click on the Teacher Credentail Program on the Link below

    http://www.csupomona.edu/~ceis/academic_prog.htm#tcp





    hairstyles mathers alaina marie mathers. Eminem and Kim Mathers,
  • Eminem and Kim Mathers,



  • Springflower
    07-17 12:27 AM
    Hi,

    I have filed I-485 application myself for me & my wife on July 5th, 2007.
    I have listed all the documents in the packet on the cover letter, but forgot to sign the at the bottom (both me & my wife) after 'Sincerely'.It has blank in place of my signature and name printed in the brackets.Will it be a problem?
    What should I do now to correct this? Should I send the signed cover letter separately (explaining that I forgot to sign)? Your suggestion is highly appreciated.
    Thank you.





    cox
    October 6th, 2005, 10:24 AM
    Have you noticed that it noticably degrades the image quality? Your little birds look pretty good, and I got a squirrel I was happy with, but these geese were not quite as sharp as I would have liked.

    Also, do you have any tips for dealing with the short focal range? Did you use binds or something for the little birds?





    xbohdpukc
    03-26 07:33 PM
    Wow ! We are in wrong field :)

    Deduct all the required insurance premiums, work related stress, real possibility of a major screwup/lawsuit, as well as years spent in school/residency/training etc, and I'm sure you'll reconsider your position about being in a wrong field :D