call of duty black ops summit

images call of duty black ops call of duty black ops summit. call of duty black ops
  • call of duty black ops



  • lost_in_migration
    05-15 09:31 AM
    You have a good suggestion but it only allows at the most 10 options :(

    Due to PD movement, to track exact status of how many guys are "already in Que" and how many guys want to "join" the Que, we needs to have two more options e.g. -
    - India PD current & I-485 already filed (guys already in Que)
    - India PD current & I-485 NOT filed (guys want to Join the Que)

    This will help to know how many guys are in que, how many VISA's are available (as per USCIS) and then we will have some "guess" work on how PD will move ahaead in upcoming months!!





    wallpaper call of duty black ops call of duty black ops summit. Call of Duty: Black Ops,
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops,



  • gsrknth
    07-23 01:42 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/AP

    You cannot renew AP while in India. The above link has good information.





    call of duty black ops summit. Call Of Duty: Black Ops is
  • Call Of Duty: Black Ops is



  • nonimmi
    09-08 08:34 AM
    Ohio Bans Outsourcing - Another blow for Indian Software companies � OnlySoftwareBlog (http://onlysoftwareblog.com/2010/09/ohio-bans-outsourcing-%E2%80%93-another-blow-for-indian-software-companies/)





    2011 Call of Duty: Black Ops, call of duty black ops summit. Call of Duty Black Ops
  • Call of Duty Black Ops



  • Desertfox
    04-28 12:59 PM
    Thanks Desertfox. Did you send any supporting documents. there were contradicting opinions on whether to send or not send any additional documentation after e-filing EAD. Please let us know what you sent or not sent?

    You will have to send a copy of of your E-file receipt, pending I-485 receipt, two 2"x2" passport photograph, copy of your previous EAD, drivers license & non-immigrant visa page (even if its expired, it will serve as a federal issued photo ID) from your passport.

    You must read the I-765 instruction document available for download. Also the E-file receipt will have a list of DOs and DONTs on it.



    more...


    call of duty black ops summit. Call Of Duty: Black Ops
  • Call Of Duty: Black Ops



  • antihero
    11-27 12:36 AM
    If we have an AP, then do we still require a transit visa?

    I am thinking of traveling by qatar airlines. I believe they dont have any transit visa requirement.





    call of duty black ops summit. Black Ops : Summit Amazing
  • Black Ops : Summit Amazing



  • freedom_fighter
    01-14 01:13 PM
    she had sep 2004 eb2.

    i've changed my pd date to avoid confusion. USCIS is going by the queue, so dont worry..



    more...


    call of duty black ops summit. Black Ops HD ● Duelo por
  • Black Ops HD ● Duelo por



  • ingegarcia
    08-29 02:53 PM
    ................Also, Online MBA's, M.S and other programs are not accredited by their respective boards anyway, meaning it�s a good 1 1/2 to 2 years of FULL TIME graduate school to get ahead of the line.

    I did a little research I think that depends on the University and not in the type of master degree (on campus, online). There are some well known Universities that offer Online Master degrees like SMU, Michigan, Harvard, Illinois accredited by their respective boads.





    2010 Call Of Duty: Black Ops is call of duty black ops summit. call of duty black ops
  • call of duty black ops



  • Joey Foley
    May 18th, 2005, 03:07 PM
    Ok, I'm really confused. These photos were taken back-to-back.
    And if you notice one has the dirt or whatever it is on it and the other doesn't.

    I cleaned the sensor and I always clean my lenses.
    So I don't understand what the deal is, sometimes it has it sometimes it don't.

    Any ideas?
    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/511/medium/517test2.jpg
    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/511/medium/517test.jpg



    more...


    call of duty black ops summit. Black Ops Maps Summit. Call of
  • Black Ops Maps Summit. Call of



  • GCwaitforever
    02-06 04:40 PM
    Hi,
    What is legally considered as "Permanent Residency approval date" - is it the approval of I485/getting greencard or is it the approval of I140. Sometimes the I140 referred to as an immigrant petition. As we know the process is once this immigrant petition (I14) is approved we apply for adjustment of status as a permanent resident thru II485 - so legally - can we consider that until I485 is not approved, our permanent residence applicaiton is pending?

    This is to interpret a reimburse agreement I signed (bad thing to do - but I was naive then and signed a very vague repayment statement). But somewhat good thing is the agreement talks about staying for 2 years "after" the permanent residence is approved. If things get bad - I am hoping that this language might save me. Any thoughts?
    - kd

    Why do you worry about something that is so far off in future? Given the current retrogression, it takes three or four years anyway for GC to be approved.

    Also not all agreements are enforceable. An agreement has to have give and take - Employer offers something and Employee offers something. They can not claim in agreement that you work for them for two years without specifying what they are doing for you in return. So you may ignore the paper agreement completely. Check with an attorney.





    hair Call of Duty Black Ops call of duty black ops summit. SUMMIT: Research facility on a
  • SUMMIT: Research facility on a



  • jcseeker
    04-17 09:24 AM
    it isnot dependent on how gradual your change is. If your LC process takes 10 years, you can gradually move to VP position. It does not mean it is legal. You should never change your job duties dramatically. You could move from Software engineer to Sr. Software engineer and not to Team lead or project manager. Again, it is not hard and fast rule. Legally, you could take up any job as long as you move back to the job described in the LC after the adjustment of status(I485).

    Again the entire GC is for future job. I did not say "YOU HAVE TO" stay in that job. May be my wording is little bit wrong. It is always better to stay with the same company atleast for 6 months and min of one year after you get GC. If you do not, then if you intent to become citizen, there may be some questions regarding your intent for GC. I am not an attorney, but whatever, I have expressed above came directly from my company attorney.

    Thanks

    I am getting promoted to a manager's position. This postion requires the same technical knowledge and has the same job resposibilities. Apart from this, it has people management responsibilities. My lawyer said that since it is in the same devision and just added responsibilities it is fine. We just have to put the new position while applying for the next H1B.

    It is not clear from the previous posts if this is a problem.

    Being project lead and going to managing projects can be considerred as gradual change by someone or complete different job by another.

    My question is since GC is for the future job why should it matter what the current job is so long it is in the similar technology area or part of the company.



    more...


    call of duty black ops summit. Free Call of Duty Black Ops
  • Free Call of Duty Black Ops



  • chanduv23
    02-26 02:30 PM
    Oh Eleanor, I don't even know where to start on this scumbag.

    But I know the end.

    This slumdog needs a solid, old fashioned butt whipping: open to public, health-care-debate-like telecast, take his pants off, bend him over, highest priority to curry with Z-E-R-O U.S. education.

    Who exactly is Ron Hira? What is his motive? why is he doing all this? And why is he so influential?

    I am under the impression that he is influentiaal because he does what the antis like.

    On a broader note - we all would be happy to see a system which is not so complex and there is a well defined process which Ron Hira also says he wants to see, but his bashing of foreign nationals and employers says he is basically of the kinds "shut the door behind me" attitude.





    hot Call Of Duty: Black Ops call of duty black ops summit. cod lack ops maps 1 Call of
  • cod lack ops maps 1 Call of



  • calgirl
    08-07 11:46 PM
    When did you contact the Senators office and how long did they take to retrieve this information for you?

    Thanks.

    I have filed for my EAD and 485 in july 2007. I have not got my EAD due to Name check (dont know why they cannot issue EAD bcos of name check).
    Well in my case USCIS did not give me any information.
    So i had to call the senator office. Their office contacted the TSC, and got the information that my case is pending Name check.
    Now i know my case is pending name check, whenever i call USCIS, they submit a request to provide me an update and ask me to call after 1 month, 2 months and like that.
    So i have stopped calling USCIS and directly call the Senator office.
    Infopass does not show any appointment dates in Altanta region. So i am relying on the Senator office.
    So may be you can try calling the Senator office and ask them to followup with your case.



    more...


    house Call Of Duty Clip of the Day call of duty black ops summit. Call Of Duty Black Ops Secr
  • Call Of Duty Black Ops Secr



  • vivache
    10-05 05:41 PM
    Hi
    Is there any webpage that has details on an EAD and what jobs a person can do, cannot do, whether new job it needs to tie in 50% to current job etc ..
    I'm looking for the official page that has some detail on this.

    Looked online did not find anything. A little surprised.
    Let me know if any of you have any relevant links to this info.
    Not looking for hearsay ... something official.
    Thanks
    V





    tattoo Black Ops : Summit Amazing call of duty black ops summit. summit map
  • summit map



  • sundar99
    05-01 01:39 PM
    Does - Emergency Appoinment include - people already working in US ? are you sure ?



    more...


    pictures Black Ops HD ● Duelo por call of duty black ops summit. to Call of duty Black Ops:
  • to Call of duty Black Ops:



  • rolrblade
    03-11 01:34 PM
    I don't understand in what cases consulate holds a person's passport. What if the applicant wants to return back home country instead of waiting in Canada?

    You have a right to ask for your passport back. You can always state the logic that in the case of emergency, will the consulate provide the passport back at a moments notice? probably not!

    Also, a passport is the property of the issuing government and no other government entitiy / individual has a right to hold it. I wouldnt state it in these terms though :) .... the emergency travel reason should suffice!





    dresses cod lack ops maps 1 Call of call of duty black ops summit. CallOfDutyBlackOps 11-0 Samp;D
  • CallOfDutyBlackOps 11-0 Samp;D



  • mheggade
    12-12 04:39 PM
    DOS/USCIS had a co-ordination meeting to discuss how to prepare for the upcoming holiday's. The outcome of the meeting was to push EB2 cases as back as possible , so that people really can have a good time enjoying holiday. (When I say people read it as USCIS/FBI/DOS and lawyers ).

    :)
    I work for Federal agency as contractor I know very well how things work during the holiday season.

    Happy long long holiday's you all.



    more...


    makeup Black Ops Maps Summit. Call of call of duty black ops summit. Call Of Duty Clip of the Day
  • Call Of Duty Clip of the Day



  • arpu31
    11-17 01:03 PM
    I believe u can apply ur own H4. because u have the H1 approval from ur spouse. just download form from uscis website. there is complete instruction over there.

    Thx

    Thanks! But if I apply for my own H4, I would require my copy of I797 and the I94 attached to that. My employer doesnt provide me with the copy of those. Would the documents from my husband good enough to apply in US?

    Arpu





    girlfriend summit map call of duty black ops summit. Call of Duty: Black Ops Beta
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops Beta



  • waitin_toolong
    07-27 09:37 AM
    she can apply for H4 when you visit India, as long as you maintain H1. she does not have to wait for H4 COs to be approved. In fact she does not have to file for one.

    The requirement is that to reenter she needs to have H4 stamped to enter with receipt of I-485 in lieu of AP, not when she leaves because as soon as she leaves the country the status is gone. A status is valid only while in USA. In fact COS will not give her a stamp and since hers is H4 and you have approved H1 she doev not need approval from USCIS for that.

    If the case had been different, she was applying for H1 then she would have needed an approved petition first.





    hairstyles Free Call of Duty Black Ops call of duty black ops summit. Return to Call of Duty Black
  • Return to Call of Duty Black



  • desi3933
    06-21 05:21 PM
    I have Old EB3 Labor and I-140 approved with PD 2003. I changed my employer and ready to file I-140, would like to port the PD from my old I-140. Could you tell me what steps I need to take care so that porting will be done by USCIS. Job Titles do not match, however description and salary are same.
    Thanking you in advance.

    You need to have 2 (or more) approved I-140s for Priority Date transfer.

    Job Title, Description and Salary do NOT matter.

    Please check and verify details with your attorney/lawyer. This is NOT a legal advice.
    -------------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002





    Dipika
    03-28 09:41 AM
    guys, Murthy says EB2 will move forward in May 2008 bulletine. Reason is getting leftover visa from EB1 India's category.

    http://murthy.com/bulletin.html

    hoping big forward move.:D





    meridiani.planum
    11-03 01:42 AM
    inline...

    I would recommend to extend H1-B, if the employer is paying for it. Extended travel on AP is tricky, but its not an issue with H1-B. If there is no extended travel plans (e.g. Working for three months from another country, or 3 month leave spent in another country etc), then there is no advantage to have H1-B.

    -- not true. one of the biggest advantages of stayig on H1-V is that you maintain status even if your 485 is denied for some reason. You dont have to leave the country, you cna file an MTR and keep on working. If you are on EAD, and your 485 is denied for any reason, you need to stop working immediately. You also end up out of status right then. Being on H1 ssaves you all that trouble.
    Another advantage of staying on H1 is if you are not married and want to bring your spouse over, you can do it using H4. Once youa re on EAD, your spouse has to wait for your PD to be current so she can file her own 485...

    An interesting question may be, if this will count towards the lifetime cap of 12 years of H1B? That I don't know.

    -- there is no cap on H1. You can get as many extensions as you want and qualify for (I-140 approved, old LC etc)

    --Parag