diplomas para imprimir

images diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • waitin_toolong
    08-13 10:08 AM
    I think you misunderstood a point made there. Though it is possible to extend renew H1 for employer if EAD was used some time, but that is like recapturing that status and means fulfilling the terms of H1, by giving up on part time job.

    You cannot be on H1 and use EAD for second job at the same time.





    wallpaper diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. un
  • diplomas para imprimir. un



  • howzatt
    04-13 01:56 PM
    I already transferred my H1 on 1st week of March within 1 day and worked on a 3-4 week project ( real Project from a good client) but now we are not been able to nail the next Project and this new company is very accurate about H1 ( they should be also ) - they will cancel my H1 after the last Pay stub.

    They are trying their best and i'm trying my best but things not working out on H1B. I definitely have way more fit Jobs on EAD and that's why I posted this in the weekend.

    If some real employer can transfer my H1 It will be quota exempt because I've I-140 approval.

    You are exempt from this year's quota even if your 140 is not approved. I was referring to your wife's H1 possibilities. I think your first priority should be get an employer who can transfer your H1. Alternately, you could request your current H1b sponsor to give you a few more weeks to sort out your situation. It sounds from your tone that F1 for your wife is the last thing you want to consider.

    The IT market is not as bad as it seems(assuming you are in this field). With so many years of experience, I would use all my contacts to find a H1B sponsor. Believe me, there are still some good consulting firms out there. Good luck!





    diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • wandmaker
    10-23 05:46 PM
    From what I know she can still work for 180 days while the 485 is investigated. You can appeal against the denial.

    AFAIK, you will start accruing unlawful status once your 485 denied and you do not have a non-immigrant to status to backup. You should stop working. You will regain the status (i.e. pending AOS) only after the MTR is approved.

    If you can post the legal references to support your point, it will really help many IVans.





    2011 diplomas para imprimir. un diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • furiouspride
    04-24 09:50 PM
    thanks for your help it was hardly worth pressing the keys to let me know the word drr is used by people....yawn
    Yeah, thought maybe your 'son' was worth a few keystrokes ;)



    more...


    diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • jscris
    July 18th, 2004, 10:43 AM
    Nice! I think I like the second better, too.





    diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • payur
    07-14 03:35 PM
    what do they mean with "USCIS expects to provide in time-compliance for receipting of form types listed below:" and then lists the date 7/18/07 for I-485 in Nebraska Service Centre.

    I filed my I-485 on 06/25/07 (my PD is March 04). I have not yet received any confirmation, receipt or anything else from my application. I just hope that my application did not end up with the July applications.

    Is yours EB2?

    Receipting is slow in NSC, I am not sure how, that is where I am confused. There are chances that cases could be transferred to TSC.

    Will have to wait another 2 weeks to know the facts.



    more...


    diplomas para imprimir. Diplomas para imprimir y
  • Diplomas para imprimir y



  • angelfire76
    06-09 01:53 PM
    The attorney is right and no where has she specifically stated it as an "Indian only" issue. It just happens that lot of consultancies are owned by Indians and they could be her clients.
    But she has at least brought visibility to the sudden enforcement tactics of the USCIS, which can only be termed as seeing everyone as a criminal, just because you found one or two in a bunch. In fact hearing about a lot of H1 extensions denied (even with approved 140) or given only for a very limited period of time, extensive RFEs etc. all I can say is that if they are unable to legislatively "purge" foreign workers due to business lobby, they sure are trying to do so administratively.





    2010 diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • immigration_law
    08-24 07:08 PM
    My greencard application has stuck in name checks for 3 years. I recently filed a Writ of Mandamus. Before going to court, U.S. Attorneys filed to dismiss my case, citing that the adjustment of status is discretionary and the FBI can take as long as they want to do background checks.

    I am hesitating whether to go ahead with a court hearing. In addition, I am not happy with my current lawyer.

    Can someone recommend a good lawyer to me? Many thanks!

    YL
    Hi Yingli,

    I am sorry you have been stuck in the FBI name check for three long years. The fact that you have a motion to dismiss filed against you is not your lawyers fault. This is the standard operating procedure for all US Attorneys across the country.

    The most important thing right now is that your attorney respond to the motion and get it denied. Once this is accomplished, your attorney can shift to offense and win the case for you.

    ~Justin Fok



    more...


    diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • martinvisalaw
    09-09 10:02 PM
    CIS cannot approve a change of status to H-1B since you are not maintaining status. You will likely be approved as a notify and need to leave the US, get a H-1B visa, and then re-enter in H-1B status. It is critical that you don't overstay your I-94 by 180 days. If you do, you are subject to a 3 year bar on returning to the US.

    You are out of status now, and have been out of status since your I-94 expired. You could be removed (deported) if you were found by CIS.

    I suggest getting a second legal opinion because your lawyer might be giving you misleading information. It's hard to tell without knowing all the facts and what exactly s/he said to you.





    hair diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. os
  • diplomas para imprimir. os



  • rjgleason
    July 18th, 2004, 07:15 PM
    Very interesting flower, great colors and shapes. I don't have a suggestion for the DOF problem, but I think this is a case where the flower is so unique I'm not thinking of the technicalities very much. I like the second picture, but it'd be great to pair it with an "overview" shot to understand how the whole flower/plant looks.

    Don't apologize for your nice flower pictures - in that case I know one or two that would have to do the same for birds, or baseball, or semi-nudes, or [insert favourite subject here]... :p
    Anders, I'll try and minimize my baseball shots, but I don't really know any semi-nudes, locally, anyway!



    more...


    diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • enver
    07-12 07:37 PM
    Hi Friends My lc approved under 245i 05-26-01 world wide,my question is if I file perm with new company and if Ican get 140 approved can I use my old priority lc number and apply for 485.PLEASE HELP THANKYOU.





    hot diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • ganguteli
    03-24 11:06 AM
    As I understand, Employer needs to pay for H1B fees. If the employee is asked to pay, it is illegal and you can report to DOL and employer will be in big trouble.



    more...


    house diplomas-para-imprimir-2 diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • srkamath
    08-06 08:59 PM
    If 3600 have been approved, then between 7200 and 9000 numbers have already been consumed based on an average of 2 or 2.5. Take your pick. We have only completed 4 business days in August. At this rate we'll blow through the 20,000 numbers in less than ten days. That means EB2 becomes U in Sept and it makes 2006 approvals look even more egregious.

    Welcome to the United States Confusing & Incompetent Services a.k.a USCIS :mad::mad::mad:

    vdlrao estimated 50k for AUG & SEP didn't he (or she)? I hope it is right...

    They have no reason to retrogress the dates severely even if they consume most of the visas. It is not as if there are thousands waiting to apply for I-485 in Sep.

    I may also be totally wrong - Maybe that's why they are working the PDs backwards, to maximize retrogression - just kidding





    tattoo diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. Diploma para imprimir para el
  • Diploma para imprimir para el



  • neeidd
    09-19 03:28 PM
    Just wondering how did you get info from USCIS about your FP notice?
    Because, I have got the receipt and when I called USCIS for my FP appointment (Called cust serv then 1,2,2,6,2,2,1), she said My info is entered into the system and they will send anything in mail. But she did not tell me whether there is FP appointment for me or not? How you do ask for that or do I have to go to level 2 cust serv rep?

    Could you please advice!

    Thanks



    more...


    pictures Diplomas para imprimir y diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • sands_14
    07-26 10:53 AM
    My attorney says it is mandatory,so i m waiting too.
    anybody has any better information?





    dresses diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. Diploma
  • Diploma



  • chapper
    08-02 01:29 PM
    I sent money order for some applications and personal checks for some.

    Money Order can be tracked thru' ur bank - call them and ask how. I did and they gave a 1-800 number to call and track - it is an automated system. My money order was thru' Chase Bank



    more...


    makeup diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. diplomas-para-imprimir-2
  • diplomas-para-imprimir-2



  • nixstor
    09-06 10:21 PM
    IMHO, Any one will not get the accent because of training. One will come closer to the accent only over time. How ever, it will never be perfect.

    On the flip side, why would any Highly Skilled Immigrant working in American companies want to learn "accent" off of work. Their work place offers a lot than the website suggested.

    Am I feeding a troll? I guess..





    girlfriend Diploma para imprimir para el diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir.



  • pa_arora
    04-21 04:26 PM
    Someone told me recently, if ur on EAD and 485 gets rejected, ur H1 can be reinstated. This H1 will not be from the cap and you will only be getting the left over time from 6 yrs.

    Is it true, if yes, can someone thow some light on this.





    hairstyles diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. diplomas para imprimir. Diplomas Para Imprimir. Diplomas Para Imprimir.
  • diplomas para imprimir. Diplomas Para Imprimir. Diplomas Para Imprimir.



  • makemygc
    06-14 11:42 AM
    I thought once your EAD gets approved then you H1 Visa is not longer valid.

    You could keep EAD and H1 together active?? Any experts, could you please throw some light?

    /\/\/\/\





    lecter
    February 3rd, 2006, 03:01 AM
    as already stated:
    Requirements first
    Budget second
    then start selecting.
    in the $1000 bracket there's some choice.
    Personally, it's a tough space......, glad I am not making that decision.
    for personal bias reasons, only the 350D or D70/50 are worth looking at.
    Olympus makes nice gear, but in a newer format and has expensive accessories

    LUD on 140 that is approved long back [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : LUD on 140 that is approved long back






    nixstor
    10-25 06:08 PM
    I posted my comment about legal High Skilled immigration.

    See my comment #263

    I just skimmed through the page and I see that there are 7 or 8 questions on Highly Skilled Immigration. Any one interested can post their Q as well so that we can make more impact. There are only 300 Q's and I hope he addresses Legal Immigration. Post your Q's. He is an expected Senatorial Candidate in 2008 out of VA.