eye makeup tips for blue eyes and

eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. eyeliner makeup tips apply
  • eyeliner makeup tips apply



  • acecupid
    06-08 11:57 AM
    Ever since they made I-131 online, its always been a mess. The form usually shows an expired date, and there are lot of glitches applying online. I was hoping USCIS would have improved their system by not since its been online for more than a yr now. But I guess just like the backlogged applications everything moves slow in USCIS.
    I prefer to do the paper filing.





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Latest Makeup Tips For New
  • Latest Makeup Tips For New



  • lecter
    February 27th, 2004, 07:39 AM
    Count me in............10 a week! We are all here to share and offer opinions, praises and learn from the good and the bad in all of us.....(talking about photography here...........Lecter)

    I cannot possibly comment bob...

    but I do get noticed in this country...

    hehe

    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/500/15128T3300-med.jpg





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Makeup+tips+for+lue+eyes+
  • Makeup+tips+for+lue+eyes+



  • coolpal
    04-22 05:40 PM
    I applied for extension last june for my initial h1b which was expiring Sep 30, 2008... technically speaking, the extension is still pending.... but I applied for h1 transfer in Dec and after answering a couple of RFEs and applying for premium in March, I finally got it approved last week.

    The sad part is they approved it without an I-94 (as consular process), as my I-94 was expired when I applied for transfer... the original extension was applied 4 months before I-94 expired, but since it is still pending, they said they can only approve the transfer as consular process. I couldn't get time off from work now, and I really didn't want to rush to india just for stamping, so I decided to stay here and work on EAD. I hope to get it stamped, when I go to india maybe next year.

    pal :)





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. green eyes,eye makeup tips
  • green eyes,eye makeup tips



  • cr52401
    09-07 03:42 PM
    All,

    Background:

    EB-2 India
    Employment based petition
    PD: Feb 2003
    Labor approved (after a long wait at Backlog reduction Ctr)
    I-140 filed
    Waiting for PD to be current to be eligible to file I-485

    To avoid further delays and have the necessary paperwork on-hand ready to file I-485 petition when PD becomes current, I had the following questions for the folks on this forum who have filed I-485 or are knowledgeable about the paperwork requirements:

    1) Birth Certificate: I have my original birth certificate but it is not in English.
    a. I have a translated notarized version in English from India. Will this suffice?
    b. If not, can a birth certificate issued by the Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is this birth certificate required for spouse too if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    2) Police clearance: I know that one has to go thru the FBI name check for US clearance and this is done by processing center after filing of I-485 petition.
    a. Do I need to have a police clearance from India?
    b. If so, can a Police clearance certificate from Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is police clearance certificate required for spouse if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    3) Medical: I have the list of approved Doctor’s in my geographical area. However, I do not have my inoculation records. Hence, I believe the Doctor will administer the shots again.
    a. How long does the approved Dr. to finalize the tests and administer the shots? Is this a 1 day or week(s) process before the Dr. hands over the sealed medical forms back?
    b. How long is the medical test valid? (Is it valid for 1 month, 6 months etc)

    4) Additional documentation: Is there any other documentation, not stated above, that has a long lead time that I can start to accumulate now?


    Thanks in advance.

    Folks, any one can help? I have same question regarding to Police cert.



    more...


    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. While no single eye makeup
  • While no single eye makeup



  • jkm2282
    01-07 10:53 AM
    Thanks mate. So it is nothing to be worried about, right? I was thinking the same (holidays) but was kinda getting worried anyway. :)
    I haven't got any notification from the consulate about any admin processing (which i am assuming is same as 221g forms), neither the VO gave any 221g after the interview. I hope it goes on smoothly. *prays*





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Makeup+tips+for+lue+eyes+
  • Makeup+tips+for+lue+eyes+



  • ilikekilo
    05-04 09:54 AM
    Thanks for the reply. I am planning to maintain a address at location where my LCA belongs to. I want to know If I work for say 4-5 months from India on US payroll will there be any issues on reentering US?

    post this Q on the lawyer forum someone might respond for FREE :)



    more...


    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. makeup tips for asian eyes
  • makeup tips for asian eyes



  • AjP
    May 27th, 2005, 11:11 AM
    I absolutely agree with everyone, background need to be more blurry and the guy in upper right corner need to disappear :), try to edit it in Photoshop, may be make background B&W and more blurry or completely replace it, definitely for this type of picture better use lenses with f/1.4-f/2.8 and fill shadows with flash





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Tips amp; Video At There How
  • Tips amp; Video At There How



  • qplearn
    12-19 05:05 PM
    Not from the bathtub. ;)

    Post your experience with the call.
    My experience was very pleasant! They did not say it in so many words, but it was clear that they appreciated my call. I urge all of you to call Senator Cornyn. This is a really good idea, unless the core thinks otherwise (I am really not sure what the core thinks about this). Their staff has not received too many calls from supporters like us is what I could make out (but I could be wrong).

    And by the way, the call was made from just outside my office on a cell phone --- not from the bath tub this time :)



    more...


    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Smoky Eye Makeup For Blue Eyes
  • Smoky Eye Makeup For Blue Eyes



  • ajaykk
    08-09 10:44 AM
    FAQ #2 - clarified that forms with �Y� designation means that prior version of the form will not be rejected.

    Q29: The version date on the new I-485 form is 7/30/07 and it has an "N" designation after it, meaning that the I-485 applications arriving at the service center on or after July 30, 2007 must use the new I-485 form or it will be rejected at the mailroom. Is this really true?
    A29. No, the �N� designation on the new version was inadvertently uploaded to the USCIS website and has since been removed. The new and corrected I-485 application form that will be uploaded will have the �Y� designation which means that prior version of the form will not be rejected.

    Uff this gives me some relief. My attorney has sent my 485 documents on 07/27 and reached NE on 07/30. I'm sure she must have used the old version.





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Makeup tips for lue eyes
  • Makeup tips for lue eyes



  • snallini
    05-23 11:34 AM
    I recently got my confirmation number from HDFC after paying $100 application fees. When I tried to take a date after filling out all the forms online on the vfs website, the system does not show any appointment November 06 onwards for New Delhi, it says: No appointment available for this month. I have to go to India in Dec and for that I have to get my H-1 stamped as this is my first time out of the country after getting an H-1.

    Another Q I have is, since its both my husband and me who are going to get the stamping done, can we take 1 appointment and get our visas stamped together or do we have to take seperate appointments(we have paid for 2 visa applications).

    Third Q is, my H-1 has just been filed last week and I don't know when my petition no. will come. In order to take the visa appt date, I have to enter my petition no and expiration date in the system. Does anyone know if I can take my appt without the petition no. and provide it as soon as I get it?

    Thanks.
    please tell me how can we pay $100 fee through online from USA. for getting that receipt number in order to file application for stamping?
    Jc_gc



    more...


    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. brown wedding eye makeup
  • brown wedding eye makeup



  • lacrossegc
    08-10 07:29 PM
    both you and your wife should be in US to file for AOS





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Eye Makeup Tips For Gray,
  • Eye Makeup Tips For Gray,



  • uma001
    07-20 05:26 PM
    Hi,
    Could you please advice for the below case.

    Entered US on H4 in 2005, then got H1 approved in 2006. But was never on project with H1, hence no pay stubs. Currently H1 has expired and planning to go India for H4 stamping. Will there be any problems regarding the H1 period where there were no Paystubs?

    Thanks

    Most of these case I have heard have got H4 visa without any issues. You will do OK. Go for stamping.



    more...


    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. eye makeup looks. Smokey eyes
  • eye makeup looks. Smokey eyes



  • pappu
    11-03 10:36 AM
    The wicked witch is dead. As for me I have packed my bags and moved to Canada. I first came in 1999 as a student and immigration has been downhill since then.

    Pls let us know if you would like to tell your story in a media interview?





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. eye makeup tips for lue eyes and. Eye Makeup For Blue Eyes
  • eye makeup tips for lue eyes and. Eye Makeup For Blue Eyes



  • fide_champ
    04-09 08:17 AM
    My labour was filed in RIR on March 2005 and got approved on August 2006.

    The employer filed for a I-140 in November 2006.

    But in July 2007 while filing for I-485 the attorney filed another I-140 which triggered a duplicate filing on the previous I-140.

    Then in August 2008 when the second I-140 came for processing it got DENIED reason stating the attorney did not attach the certified labour copy while filing the I-140 (how silly it is ).

    But quickly to cover up their mistakes the attorney filed a MTR in August 2008 for the second I-140.

    My 6th year of H1B expired on November 2008 and my employer filed for 7th year extn based on approved labour and pending MTR.

    December 2008 the MTR got denied till date the employer is not talking about what happened to the MTR why it got DENIED. Subsequently my I-485 got DENIED. Also got an RFE on the 7th year H1B extn.

    Now to cover up again the attorney on the directions on my employer filed a new I-140(which is my third). And replied to the H1B RFE and the current online status shows case resumed as of January 2009.

    QUESTION:

    1. Am I technically Out of Status?
    2. If yes from when precisely?
    3. Is there any chances of applying a new H1B in premium processing?
    4. Will there be any chances of re instating the I-485 if the third I-140 gets approved?
    5. Is there a way to atleast ask the attorney to refund all the money that I have wasted because of the negligence of the attorney?

    Adding salt to the wound I have one more situation here.

    I need to renew my Indian Passport which is expiring in June 2009 (another 2 months).

    I dont have an approval notice with me, is it possible to renew the passport with the H1B receipt?

    Is there any Same Day passport service at SFO Indian Consulate?

    Kindly excuse me if I am confusing or not clear on points. I am very confused and mentally upset.

    Please GURU's I am eagerly waiting for some +tive notes.

    Thanks

    Find another attorney who is knowledgable. I have been in similar situations like these and i know how it feels. The employer should be held resposible for all the mis-haps.

    WHat happened to your first I140?

    You are techically in-status as your H1-B is still under processing.
    As for your passport renewal, the H1-B receipt should be good enough to prove that you are in status. I think the indian consulates allow you to renew passport a year before the expiry date so you actually missed renewing well before your H1 expired. But anyway there is no way out now as you have to send the receipt and pray that they accept that as a proof.



    more...


    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Check out this awesome eye
  • Check out this awesome eye



  • fromnaija
    05-19 10:44 AM
    You might want to have your transcripts and/or mark sheet evaluated by an approved degree evaluation agency. They will be able to offer a professional opinion as to what your diploma is equivalent to.





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Nice makeup tips blue eyes
  • Nice makeup tips blue eyes



  • JupiterTransit
    08-26 02:04 PM
    I-140 Premium and I-1485 filed concurrently at NSC on June 29th. Received July 2nd. No clue if checks are encashed.

    PD: Nov 2002.
    H1-B 7th year expiring Dec'07;
    8th year extension filed.

    Any one in the same boat?



    more...


    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Sexy eye makeup tips,brown
  • Sexy eye makeup tips,brown



  • yetanotherguyinline
    02-01 01:40 PM
    Done! Below is my message.

    I am a high tech immigrant struck in backlog for about ten years now. Imagine the agony of having to do a narrowly specified set of tasks for ten years when your peers have gone on become vice presidents! I hope the administration does work on clearing off green card back logs for hitech immigrants and help them help America by creating new enterprises and jobs.

    -H





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Her blonde hair and blue eyes
  • Her blonde hair and blue eyes



  • walking_dude
    11-21 12:04 PM
    Nooooooooo. That Turkey was "Amnestied". Some Anti-immigrant will be roasting it soon :)

    Bush just pardoned a Turkey - that Turkey could be a GC Holder very fast !!;) - I understand that it is headed to Baltimore - can the Balitmore chapter use it as a mascot ? !!!





    eye makeup tips for blue eyes and. Eye+makeup+styles+for+lue
  • Eye+makeup+styles+for+lue



  • sanax
    11-30 09:44 PM
    Here is what I can advise

    1) Get all the supporting documentation that you have for both cases. Example tickets/ citations, fine receipts, any other docs related to the case you can find. make sure you make photo copies of all documents
    2) Get a court dispositon documents for both cases to prove that the cases are closed and fine was paid
    3) Make sure you run all these documents past your immigration attorney to ensure nothing is missing. Also get in touch with your lawyers that handled the DUI & other case to see if they can help you with paperwork
    4) If you are not comfortable defending you case you can take an attorney with you. That is entirely optional thing.
    5) No one on this forum or immigration officer has any moral right to tell you what you did was good or bad. Its the job of courts and they have already made you pay fine. So as long as you can furnish all relevant papers that these cases are closed you are fine with your immigration process.

    Thanks for the comment!

    I've done the entire process on my own untill today. I also did not have any lawyers involved in any of the misdemeanors. I do have documentation of all the cases. All cases are closed and I'm just paying the fines and have to put up with the probation. I spoke to a lawyer (first time I met with him) today and he advise me to pay him $600 to accompany me to the interview.

    Any take on the lawyer's advice? Or can I take the challenge on my own?





    andy garcia
    02-21 09:22 AM
    I don't have the stats right in front of me, but it is my impression that except for a few odd years (FY06 comes to mind), EB-1 did not max out its numbers. Using EB-1 for L-1 executives is a relatively new idea.

    This is the EB1 the usage for the last 14 years

    06 = 36,960
    05 = 64.731
    04 = 31,291
    03 = 14,544
    02 = 34,452
    01 = 41,801
    00 = 27,706
    99 = 14,898
    98 = 21,408
    97 = 21,810
    96 = 27,501
    95 = 17,339
    94 = 21,053
    93 = 21,114

    The limit was at least 40.040 for each FY. In FY 06 it was 41,170. As you can see the limit has been reached twice in the last 14 years.





    ivar
    01-21 04:23 PM
    WITHDRAWAL

    Question: How can a pending application filed under PERM be withdrawn?


    If the application was filed on-line, the application can be withdrawn by accessing the account wherein the application was filed and simply marking the appropriate box.


    If the application was filed by mail, a withdrawal request, in writing, must be sent to the National Processing Center to which the application was originally submitted.


    Question: Must the employer wait to receive confirmation of withdrawal from a Backlog Elimination Center (BEC) prior to refiling an application?


    No, the employer does not need to wait to receive confirmation of withdrawal prior to refiling an application.

    Source: http://usavisanow.com/perm-faq-4.html
    (I think the same rule should apply for PERM and appealed case)

    EDIT: Sorry the following information seems to suggest otherwise.
    http://www.visapro.com/Immigration-News/?a=377&z=12



    Sathweb,

    Thank you for your reply. I just checked the links you have provided and i understand that i need to wait for DOL to first withdraw my PERM application before filing a new perm. I am not sure how long i have to wait and its frustrating. I was just checking if some one is there in the same boat as me. I have been on and off this green card train through out my stay in US.

    Applied for 1st PERM in Mar2006
    Got my PERM approved in Nov 2006
    Quit my first employer (DESI) for all the troubles he was giving me inspite of having my labour approved.
    Joined new company in Mar07
    Than followed the July 07 fiasco and missed my bus
    New employer filed for PERM in JUN/JUL 07
    Got Audit, Sent Audit reply, Got Denied
    Re appealed against my wishes.
    Ran all the ad campaign and GC process again.
    AFter all this now waiting for earlier PERM TO be withdrawn..

    Folks, everybody here on this forums have a painful Green card story. Some are lucky but most of us are not. I have read on IV forums that people are waiting for 8,9 years still to get there GC so i totally understand. The worst part is i missed the July 07 fiasco.