i miss you lot

images i MISS you lots hubbyy! i miss you lot. i Miss You a Lot!
  • i Miss You a Lot!



  • cdw06
    July 27th, 2005, 11:31 PM
    Hello all, im new to the boards and a photography hobbiest as well as doing photography for my H.S. Yearbook class as head photographer. I currently use a sony cybershot 7.2 MP camera as it is good as a pocket camera and enough settings to change for quality pictures. (Which our yearbook has had the best compared to the other schools since i have been there lol) Anyways, I am now getting more and more into photography and wanted to persue it as a side hobby but i want a diffrent camera for higher end pictures.
    Im looking for an DSLR with at least 6mp preferably by canon i think for the lenses and accessories.
    I also want something that is upgradable and longlasting for even proffesional photography. Anything no more then about 1200 would work so i can save up for it in a few months since im still a teen. I will post my favorit picture i have taken so far and have edited to see what you guys think.(may be a little blurry do to small file for dial up speed) Thank you for any advise. Cdw06





    wallpaper i Miss You a Lot! i miss you lot. i-miss-you-a-lot.jpg
  • i-miss-you-a-lot.jpg



  • ImmiRam
    09-13 02:39 PM
    You can always fight....so long u have cash to burn.

    I am talking about Class Action Lawsuites (not sure if it applies to Fefderal agencies).

    btw, I dont get why I am already 'infamous' :)





    i miss you lot. i miss you lots.
  • i miss you lots.



  • ksurjan
    07-23 03:23 PM
    yellow :D
    Next will be : What was the color of your envelope ? ..LOL C'mon people . :D :D





    2011 i-miss-you-a-lot.jpg i miss you lot. i miss you lots. i miss you
  • i miss you lots. i miss you



  • wellwishergc
    07-13 11:32 AM
    yaja, are you sure that she would not need an EAD? what would be her status? AOS case pending? and what would she need to show the officials as documentation for her status within the country? AOS receipt?

    You are right about the AP part. If she does not intend to travel, then she would not need an AP; however it is always prudent to keep AP handy, just in case if she needs to travel for emergency reasons. AP takes around 2 to 3 months on an average for approval.

    Just want to get this right, for my own knowledge. Please clarify

    As long as her application is pending with USCIS, there is nothing to worry. My friend is in a similar situation. His GC was approved just 2 days before retrogression hit the previous time. So unfortunately, his wife's AOS application was not approved at the same time. She is still waiting for her GC to be approved.

    Your wife does not need AP if her AOS has been filed and she does not intend to travel outside the country.



    more...


    i miss you lot. every time I miss you,
  • every time I miss you,



  • dixie
    08-16 01:54 PM
    If there are any, they must have talked to some one and got it approved by now, because there is no order in approvals any way... :)

    That is if they managed to locate the crate containing their application in the BEC warehouse .. :)





    i miss you lot. I miss youlots.
  • I miss youlots.



  • msgoud
    03-09 11:39 AM
    thanks for suggestion,i suggested the same ,but it looks like his company lawyers are working



    more...


    i miss you lot. I miss you lots and look
  • I miss you lots and look



  • rb_248
    04-15 11:07 AM
    Is it B1 or B2 visa ?





    2010 i miss you lots. i miss you lot. i MISS you lots hubbyy!
  • i MISS you lots hubbyy!



  • addsf345
    10-22 06:18 PM
    I was eligible for EB-2 but as company wouldn't file any case in EB-2.

    My lawyer suggests the best way to get it faster is to apply for a new EB-2 (fm a new company) and go for consular processing. I am still researching that option.

    Thank you "KabAyegaMeraGc". However one thing I don't understand why the consular processing?



    more...


    i miss you lot. Niabi: I miss you lots!
  • Niabi: I miss you lots!



  • flex
    10-02 06:23 PM
    Aha - do you have a firewall with browser privacy, like Zone Alarm or Norton?





    hair i miss you lots. i miss you i miss you lot. I miss you
  • I miss you



  • JBarnhill
    March 4th, 2010, 11:55 AM
    Just saw how old this post was!! Sorry

    I-94 expired [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : I-94 expired




    more...


    i miss you lot. I miss you lots.
  • I miss you lots.



  • bimboywade
    11-13 10:04 AM
    No more "status changes" e.g. f1->h1, L1->h1,even h4->h1 is allowed. Only Extensions are allowed in Mexico..

    The USCIS site clearly states :

    Who Can Apply in Mexico

    * Applicants seeking to renew their visa in any category except B1/2 (tourist/business), if the initial visa was issued in the applicant's home country.

    Also Note(in blue font):

    Notice: Certain visa applicants may be subject to additional administrative processing. This administrative processing may last weeks, thus delaying visa delivery and the applicant's return to the United States.

    I'd rather prefer Canada for stamping(if these rules dont apply there) .





    hot every time I miss you, i miss you lot. Thanks a lot I
  • Thanks a lot I



  • puddonhead
    11-30 11:01 AM
    I have filed for and recieved AP twice so far. I have done both paper and e-filing and combinations. When I lawyer files, he e-files. When I do it - I paper file. I have done different combinations. First time, with 485 - lawyer filed both for me and wife. Next year, my company suddenly decided they dont want to pay the lawyer fee for the dependent AP/EAD - so I paper-filed for my wife while mine was e-filed. Next year - my company decided to pay for both and my lawyer did e-filed mine and paper-filed my wife's application (dont know why).

    Based on my experience (which is pretty extensive on both modes of filing as explained above for both AP and EAD) - I will always perfer paper filing. It has always been faster, easier and less hassle for me.

    It sounds counter-intuitive that paper-filing would be faster/easier than e-filing - but that is USCIS for you.



    more...


    house Will miss you lots and lots, i miss you lot. Miss you lots - NL131
  • Miss you lots - NL131



  • mangelschots
    05-02 09:02 PM
    Senator Obama has filed the "Citizenship Promotion Act 2007" which
    tries to alleviate this process and mandate the FBI to perform this in
    a reasonable timeframe without limiting US Security.

    following is an exceprt of this.
    "...Act to limit the timeframe of the FBI name check and background
    check. We ask of the honorable members of the Congress and Senate to
    approve Senator Obama's Act in its entirety and facilitate the
    feasibility of it. As the security of this country is considered a
    priority, it is important that the adequate budget and resources are
    devoted to the security checks ..."

    This sounds like a good initiative to help out all of us that finally end up making in I-485. Suggest we rally all IV members to sign this petition:

    http://www.petitiononline.com/nc082505/petition.html





    tattoo I miss youlots. i miss you lot. I miss You Lots
  • I miss You Lots



  • marty
    10-20 04:48 PM
    The dates are retrogressed:

    Nebraska Service Center Processing Time Report (10/19/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications July 04, 2007

    Nebraska Service Center Processing Time Report (9/15/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications July 08, 2007


    Texas Service Center Processing Time Report (10/19/08)
    I-485 Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications June 24, 2007

    Texas Service Center Processing Time Report (9/15/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications June 23, 2007



    more...


    pictures I miss you lots and look i miss you lot. hair I will miss you alwaysmay
  • hair I will miss you alwaysmay



  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    11-29 04:49 PM
    I got this RFE email Nov 28th. Yet to receive the letter so do not have the "response time window".

    Assuming they give me 6 weeks (Jan 7th) to respond. I will request my attorney to fax and then courier the Response to USCIS on Jan 3rd(Friday). I am planning to fly back on Jan 5th(Sunday). This way when I am at POE the I-485 status is still pending. It s..ks to do all these manipulations... but this trip is long pending and some urgent issues need to be taken care during this trip.





    dresses Thanks a lot I i miss you lot. Love you lots, Dana
  • Love you lots, Dana



  • smuggymba
    08-19 10:35 AM
    Really! ... dude go around and look at forum, than tell me how every other post is 100% directed towards Immigration.

    If you had read the link, you would have been educated on avoiding scams that could happen with you or your loved ones in future. Next time pay attention before you reply!

    No where in the news piece it's mentioned that he is on Indian origin. Your headline says - Indian Origin doc.................

    Really dude...LOL. Grow up



    more...


    makeup Niabi: I miss you lots! i miss you lot. Will miss you lots and lots,
  • Will miss you lots and lots,



  • meridiani.planum
    03-14 02:04 PM
    Last week out of a project..my desi consultancy sent me a termination notice(on H1 with this guy). 485 filed in July 2007. got EAD. I am looking for a project right now. Planning to join on EAD and look for a job.

    What are my options? I am in status?

    Thanks for your advice.

    u r in status of pending-AOS. So if you forget about H1 for new job and take it up on EAD, you are all set.
    If you try to do H1 transfer and the gap from now to tha ttransfer is a lot, then they might not extend the H1 status and you'll need to leave and re-enter the US.





    girlfriend I miss You Lots i miss you lot. Lucy - We Miss You Lots
  • Lucy - We Miss You Lots



  • peacocklover
    12-10 07:16 PM
    No politician can understand the pain of long waiting and unknown state of our immigration status in this EB backlog mess ..they are just worried about their vote bank.....We should not surprise if USCIS don't move dates in June or July VB 2011...Instead of waiting for VBs, we have to do somethings to gain support of GC holders and US citizens of our national origin. All of them need to write letters to support our cause through public campaign with the help of human rights organizations. Also, I would think Indian and Chinese business tycoons like Patel brothers need to lobby for our cause to explore their business opportunities for them from our community. We got to do something massive to continuously highlight in mainstream media.

    Please be polite if you have any better idea to share with us..

    EB2I and EB3 I should wait till Jul Bulletin.





    hairstyles I miss you lots. i miss you lot. Miss You Lots
  • Miss You Lots



  • cagedcactus
    07-24 04:01 PM
    My I 140 was rejected in April 2007 because USCIS thought that my company couldnt show the ability to pay. My PD was 2003 August.
    My attorney filed an appeal, and now he suggests, that we file fresh I 140 and I 485 using the same Labor approval from original PD.
    I asked her, whether it was allowed, because I was thinking about filing fresh PERM under the impression that since My I 140 was rejected, I lost my PD.

    I need help from the GURUs here. Is the above possible?
    My attorney says that when an appeal is pending, once can file a new I 140 and get that approved (so it replaces that appeal). And the benefit would be I will be able to file I 485 right now along with I 140.

    Please help me out. I need to act soon on this.
    Many thanks in Advance.......





    easygoer
    04-07 04:54 PM
    It is better if more memebrs write a letter to President as appointment with President on these matters may not seems possible





    raj2007
    06-18 11:19 AM
    Nope...once you have used your EAD you cannot go back to H1-B. AFAIK.

    but I am not an expert so I guess others around here might have a different take. Best,


    you can but it will be new h1 with 6 month validity. I think it will be new H1 and no quota is available now.

    Can't you get EAD from local USCIS center after 90 days if it was not processed?