romeo miller 2011

images at 7 April , 2011. I am romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller starred in
  • Romeo Miller starred in



  • arrarrgee
    09-23 07:44 AM
    I have an MBA from India....EB2...PD 2005 dec..I am not sure if i qualify under SKIL bill...I have completed my 3 yrs of exp in US..cud some one clarify this for me plz...
    thx





    wallpaper Romeo Miller starred in romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller Actor Romeo
  • Romeo Miller Actor Romeo



  • PD_Dec2002
    05-22 08:21 AM
    Please correct me if I am wrong, but the Hammond Law Group (HLG) was hired by IV for its lobbying efforts, correct? What does HLG have to say about the fact that none of the provisions for legal immigrants went into the CIR? What's their take on the chances that favorable amendments for legal immigrants will make it?

    Would be interesting to get their point of view...

    Thanks,
    Jayant





    romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller Ft. Black Don
  • Romeo Miller Ft. Black Don



  • kvrr
    03-20 04:59 PM
    Here is the link from USCIS website:

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=34dd9b5d82420210VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=e7d696cfcd6ff110VgnVCM1000004718190a RCRD





    2011 Romeo Miller Actor Romeo romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller is the contestant
  • Romeo Miller is the contestant



  • maheshf
    02-20 11:07 AM
    Dear All..need expert guidance on my situation.

    1) Company A. Approved I-140 and LC for more than 6 months in 2006

    2) Took a Job with Company B. Concurrent filling of New I-140 , 485, EAD, AP (In July 2007), EAD and AP approved > 180 days. But still waiting for I-140..looks like it going to take some time.

    3) Want to change to company �C�in similar area. Can I use AC21? Given that I have approved I-140 from company A, 485 from company B and want to move to company C ?

    I assume answer is No but thought I will get some expert guidance.

    Thanks for your help



    more...


    romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller Sean Kingston
  • Romeo Miller Sean Kingston



  • abhay
    05-04 01:01 PM
    Yes it is possible to apply for H1b, it will be a new H1B. You will have to go outof the country and enter using H1 to readjust your VISA status





    romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller Recording artist
  • Romeo Miller Recording artist



  • eb2_immigrant
    03-03 06:39 PM
    I left the job last month as I was getting better opportunity. I gave notice period to my employer and he was being cool at that time but then I did not get salary credited in my account for last month when I called my employer and inquired about that, he said he has some dues invoices to client and can not pay until he gets money from client. Can you please suggest me what should I do in this case? My employer said it will take 3-4 months to get those invoices clear.

    Please see I am on H1B and never been on bench or out of status.

    Generally desi consulting companies work that way with exception to few good ones. I don't see a strong reason why they do that, May be they want to wait and see if they can avoid paying.

    In case of last months pay, desi companies pay consultants when they get paid from the client. This is unfortunately how most of desi companies pay. It makes us nervous and at times ruins the relationship with employer.

    If you believe your employer and think he is genuine, you could wait but on the contrast if he is genuine why wouldn�t he pay you the money which he is going to get any way?

    Before you take any step against your employer ask him when he can pay you and if he doesn�t pay you as promised then I strongly recommend you to contact a lawyer, I am sure desi employer will come down on his knees and pay you. You have a strong case against him.



    more...


    romeo miller 2011. Percy quot;Romeoquot; Miller Profile
  • Percy quot;Romeoquot; Miller Profile



  • Dhundhun
    03-31 02:10 PM
    I think getting salary regulary but salary slip after three or more months is common scenario in industry (deleberate attempt by employers, so that H1B transfer can't be filed). I have faced this music, my kid facing it and I am sure many people facing this.

    I was lucky to go about it, USCIS did not ask at the time of transfer. Need to get idea, how others have handled it. Does bank statement work in this case?





    2010 Romeo Miller Ft. Black Don romeo miller 2011. at 7 April , 2011. I am
  • at 7 April , 2011. I am



  • hope2007
    04-15 11:37 AM
    SKIL Act says NON US advance degree holders should have 3 year experience before filing immigrant petition. Is this experience before filing LABOR or before filing I-485. My LABOR and I-140 is approved and I have NON US Masters degree but did not had 3 years of US experience before filing LABOR.
    Now I have more than 5 years of US experience, will I fall into this category when I file I-485.



    more...


    romeo miller 2011. RomeoMiller6.jpg Romeo Miller
  • RomeoMiller6.jpg Romeo Miller



  • kshitijnt
    06-03 06:47 PM
    For how long AOS primary applicant can be job-less?

    until you get an RFE on 485 or 180 days whichever is less.





    hair Romeo Miller is the contestant romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller
  • Romeo Miller



  • gc_chahiye
    07-18 07:53 PM
    and researched by Pappu himself. Check the archives in the last 30 days.

    bottomline: its a gray area and no one is sure. There is no law against doing it, some lawyers recommend it (Rajiv Khanna), others discourage as it could confuse USCIS and cause delays (Murthy) yet others say its simply not allowed.



    more...


    romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller
  • Romeo Miller



  • prioritydate
    08-09 12:07 PM
    1. How do you know that we are not approving 2004 cases? Just that you didn't got your approval doesn't mean that we are not approving 2004 cases.

    2. There are not that many 2004 cases, so we are approving 2005 and 2006 cases.

    3. We divided cases into 3 boxes : 2004, 2005, 2006. It must be a case that IO's assigned to 2006 are working faster and efficiently.

    4. We received so many 2006 I-485 applications on 07/02/2007. We are just processing by Receive Date.

    5. We made a policy to approve I-485 cases bases on I-140 approval dates. Since we have many cases with old I-140 approval cases that happened to be with earlier priority dates, we are approving them now.

    6. There are so many FBI name check hits on 2004 cases. All name hits will be processed later.

    7. Oops... we sorted all cases that can be approved, by descending order. Sorry!

    8. Time and again we want to prove that we can do anything we want.

    9. All EB2 perm cases are really frustrated EB3 cases that have an older EB3 priority dates. We just wanted to be fair to them.

    10. Yikes! Dog ate all 2004 cases.





    hot Romeo Miller Sean Kingston romeo miller 2011. Cymphonique amp; Romeo Miller
  • Cymphonique amp; Romeo Miller



  • ski_dude12
    05-04 02:51 PM
    So is it safe to assume that the extended H1B will not get invalidated even though the basis of extension was approved I-140 + pending I-485 and later the I-485 got denied.

    Going to the original question. The H1B doesnt get invalidated.
    The rules and available interpretations and memos talks only about the condition to "grant the extension". No where it mentioned a condition to invalidate an already granted extension.



    more...


    house quot;Romeo Millerquot;, Entertainment romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller Lil Romeo at Sean
  • Romeo Miller Lil Romeo at Sean



  • alien2006
    08-07 03:05 PM
    Prevailing wage for EB2 as of latest information i have is $83,200
    Hope this helps.

    Okay that is so vague. Wages depend on the location of job, type of job, etc.





    tattoo Romeo Miller Recording artist romeo miller 2011. Ain#39;t nothin quot;lilquot; about Romeo
  • Ain#39;t nothin quot;lilquot; about Romeo



  • richana
    01-23 09:20 PM
    Thanks for the reply! That was very helpful .

    Do I still have to be employed by my original sponsor when i get the appt after 6 months?

    If I return to the US in a few months do I still have to option of filing 485 even though I've already applied for CP in India?

    Yes to Q1. Yes to Q2, but you will have to discontinue the CP option. I would suggest going the CP way in your case. AOS is unpredictable with CP you will have a definite date. Best option get H1 in India return and apply for AOS, if not apply for CP and return with H1 go back in 6 months get GC if all else fails wait in India for 6 months and come back with GC.



    more...


    pictures Percy quot;Romeoquot; Miller Profile romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller Celebrities
  • Romeo Miller Celebrities



  • vishwak
    08-05 02:14 PM
    I think he should consider awarding citizenship to LONG waiting GC applicants. :D

    Nice one.....lets wait and see.





    dresses Cymphonique amp; Romeo Miller romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller Joins #39;Dancing
  • Romeo Miller Joins #39;Dancing



  • lvinaykumar
    05-18 12:22 PM
    I would like to post a positive answer, but the fact is "it does not" . Unless the "DO Noting" Congress Does something - no relief soon. If you are young and in EB3 (with '08) PD, Use this time to earn a higher degree if possible and at some point in future, it might help you apply under the E2 or E1 category.

    While waiting for my GC i have completed my Management program from Northwestern University and now i got myself ported to EB2. Knowing i cant got anywhere helped me focus on my Masters and get it completed. Now i am waiting to get the GC before i look for a new job. I think porting from EB3 to EB2 is going to help people in the EB3 queue who are not supported by their companies to covert to EB2.



    more...


    makeup RomeoMiller6.jpg Romeo Miller romeo miller 2011. quot;Romeo Millerquot;, Entertainment
  • quot;Romeo Millerquot;, Entertainment



  • CheckRaise
    10-09 06:38 PM
    you can search for cases filed using start and end date - its nothing fancy or interesting as you might have imagined - if your employer is indeed saying that its hard to pull old cases - its total BS -- either they dont want you to worry or they dont want to divulge your case number

    I have requested again for the screenshot mentioning the same and waiting on a response. You do seem to have an idea how it looks like, if you dont mind, would you be able to post a screenshot with all information greyed out. With that handy, if they come back with, 'no way' I can go back at them hard saying they are BS'ing me and call their bluff.

    Thanks again!





    girlfriend Ain#39;t nothin quot;lilquot; about Romeo romeo miller 2011. Romeo Miller and Chelsie
  • Romeo Miller and Chelsie



  • alex77
    09-26 01:22 AM
    If you have worked with your employer for atleast a year, you can also avail FMLA leave for 12 weeks (unpaid) without any issue. All the employers with 50 employess or more are supposed to follow this law.

    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Family_and_Medical_Leave_Act_of_1993





    hairstyles Romeo Miller romeo miller 2011. romeo miller 2010.
  • romeo miller 2010.



  • andreafejes26
    03-31 11:17 PM
    Thanks a lot for your comments. They are really helpful.

    In case I do what you mention, what normally comes with a rejection? would the USCIS go further (beyond the simple denial), and rule that I was out status penalizing/prohibiting me to enter the country?

    Should it be better if I just leave the country and wait for the approval outside the US? I guess Im prepared for a denial, what concerns me the most is jeopardizing B1-B2 Visa or as you said to be prohibited to enter the country.

    Do you know the "standard" wording for USCIS decision in cases like mine?

    Thanks a lot again, I really appreciate your comments.





    bekugc
    07-14 11:06 AM
    can2004;

    Go online, change ur address on record with INS/DHS and also for any pending INS petition u have curently.

    dont have any fears like "oh if i change now will it screw up my on going...". nothing -ve will happen. worst ive heard is - something gets returned back to INS, you make a phone call and remind bout address change u have already done, and in 2 weeks they resend the doc to new address.

    its the law, and they have made it damn easy for u to follow; so just do it.

    if u want example - i myself moved 20 days ago, did online addr change. i had applied for ead renewal in may, INS sent ead card to my new address only...so the system works...i also know 3 other 485 cases where address chg was done, they had no prob receivng GC at the new addresses, no -ve affect.

    thanks





    pagalForGC
    06-17 03:54 PM
    Thanks Veni001. Yes, I did file for AC-21 when I changed my employer. Are there chances of my old I-140 cancelling even after fillinf for AC-21?

    Thanks...

    As far as i know H1-B is not a requirement, but having it provide you fall back option. If you have not used AC21 and your old I-140 gets canceled( for any reason) before new I-140 approval, you will land in trouble.

    The employer has to prove that there is a EB-2( Master's/Bachelor +5 yrs) job available and he can not find a qualified US Citizen/Permanent Resident for that job to get new PERM approval. DOL checks PERM job requirements against their database, and most of the time software jobs with Job descriptions of Master's or Bachelor +5 yrs required gets audited by DOL so we can not really predict how long does it take to get PERM approval.

    After PERM a second audit on job requirement comes from the USCIS at I-140, once these two hurdles passed you need to send a ltr to USCIS to port I-485 category and date.

    Based on the posts on this forum, if no audits, PERM is getting approved in about 8 months and I-140 in about 6 months.