selena gomez on wizards of waverly

images Selena Gomez in Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez is the star of
  • Selena Gomez is the star of



  • msp1976
    02-26 04:20 PM
    can she accept fellowship on H4?

    I doubt it...Ask the school the question...Schools nowadays have dedicated international students services....
    Any type of work is not acceptable on H4...Fellowship would constitute work..Wouldn't it ???....





    wallpaper Selena Gomez is the star of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez Wizards of
  • Selena Gomez Wizards of



  • bach007
    08-21 10:10 PM
    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC

    That's for NSC.

    Although they have put Aug 16 as the date, I can swear it was NOT there on Aug 16th. Didn't they publish it just yesterday? Thats such a nice cheating!





    selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gómez Wizards of
  • Selena Gómez Wizards of



  • webm
    04-22 03:13 PM
    its good to see data like this after a while...if nothing else...it provides a snapshot of where we are.

    yeh true...





    2011 Selena Gomez Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez on The Wizards of
  • Selena Gomez on The Wizards of



  • I_need_GC
    07-24 10:35 AM
    On official police letter head

    To whom it may concern.

    Mr. XXXXX son of XXXXX is a citizen of India. He has resided at XXXXXX for the past XXXXX years. Our background check on him found no records of him ever being arrest convicted or prosecuted of any crime minor or major.

    If you have questions you can contact my office.

    Regards

    Police official name
    Police official rant
    Police station address
    police station city
    police station phone number

    .



    more...


    selena gomez on wizards of waverly. SelenaGomez #39;Wizards of
  • SelenaGomez #39;Wizards of



  • zeta7
    03-25 06:55 PM
    Sorry to hear about your luck. Like Skalra mentioned, I too would look into using your AP to re-enter. You said that you had already received your EAD, so I'm assuming you applied for AP too? Otherwise I think you'll just have to weather it out. Based on other posts here I think it'll take 4-6 weeks to get verification done.

    And can they really just hold your passport at the embassy? Can't you request to have it returned, if for example, you want to use the AP option? Perhaps some other scholars here can answer that question.





    selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez Depressed Over
  • Selena Gomez Depressed Over



  • thomachan72
    10-19 12:27 PM
    Very informative replies. Thanks!!



    more...


    selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Gomez,Wizards of Waverly
  • Gomez,Wizards of Waverly



  • F1_doubt
    05-10 10:15 AM
    Thanks a lot for the response Glus. So if I understand right, my chances of getting a non immigrant Visa (F1/B1/Visitor) is forever impaired because I decided to ditch US and leave for my home country once upon a time?

    In other words, I can never step back into the US?





    2010 Selena Gómez Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez in Wizards of
  • Selena Gomez in Wizards of



  • caliducas
    06-06 04:56 PM
    I believe unless you filed I-485 under the revised fee structure last year, you need to pay for EAD and AP renewal every time you have to renew.

    I'm renewing my wife's and my EAD through my attorney. We'll pay only this time for the new fee and then on will be free. Same is with AP. Pay once under the new fee, and then you can renew it for free. The only fee you'll pay is your attorney's, which you don't have to do. You can efile by yourself like many other people have done.



    more...


    selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez and the Wizards
  • Selena Gomez and the Wizards



  • pappu
    01-29 12:27 AM
    Thanks to everyone for taking an active role in the funding drive. It is always a frustrating experience every time we want to raise funds. In our overzealousness sometimes we also hurt the effort by being too harsh on people who are not contributing. We do not wish to encourage any finger pointing. Members start asking all kinds of questions on the forum and kill the initiative thereby hurting the organization and ultimately themselves. At this time we are no longer going to ask for funds on the forum and will continue the IV effort with what we have from the contributions members have made. Members who feel they wish to contribute will contribute if they feel for the cause in their heart. Admins have decided to close all such threads so that we can focus on the other IV work rather than solving disputes between members and making sure no anonymous member is hurting other anonymous member�s feelings.





    hair Selena Gomez on The Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. selena gomez wizards of
  • selena gomez wizards of



  • abdulazeez77
    08-11 10:18 AM
    I think she has an I-797 for herself. Regarding I 539, do we need this? My new H1B will be valid until 2009.



    more...


    selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez from Wizards of
  • Selena Gomez from Wizards of



  • AmitBohra
    04-17 10:23 AM
    Hi Gurus,
    Been a IV member from a decent amount of time and appreciate all the hard work done by you guys. Only thin i could contribute was monthly $50. Anyways got a quick question.

    I have a 485 filed under eb2 and have my EAD , FP done and AP. i140 is approved. I will be gettting married to my finance in few months and she is born with golden spoon and of course US citizenship. So the question i have is Can i amend my employment based 485 to the I-130 petition? This way i dont have to file a new 485 for marriage.

    Thanks
    AB





    hot SelenaGomez #39;Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez Wizards of
  • Selena Gomez Wizards of



  • meridiani.planum
    03-13 08:39 PM
    Hi All,

    I am in tough situation. Hope you can help me. I applied and got OPT card on DEC-2007. I thought I can complete my MASTER's by that time but one of my proff gave me D grade and according to University rules, I cannot graduate if I have D grade in Graduating Semester(Even though I have 3.09 GPA including that subject). Right now I enrolled in an online course and I will graduating in MAY2008, at the same time I am in Consultancy who are applying for my H1. They don't have any idea about my Case and are really confused when I gave the Graduation status letter that was issued by our University.

    This is the matter that I have in my Graduate Status letter.

    "This is to verify that harish is graduate student in good standing, currently working on Master of Science degree with a major in Electrical Engineering. He has successfully completed 30 of the 33 required hours of enrollment on his graduate plan of study, and is currently enrolled in the remaining three hours. He has passed his exit examination, and has submitted his application for the degree for the spring semester of 2008. Provided that he successfully completes his final enrollment, he would be awarded his degree. Spring 2008 degrees will be officially conferred on May 26th, 2008. Diplomas and official transcripts that display spring awards will become available approximately the third week of July, 2008"

    Is this enough to apply for H1 in Master's Quota? if not what is the right way to apply and get H1 safely. I am planning to apply H1 with Bachelors even to be on safe side but we all know the chance of getting H1 with Bachelors is very less.

    Please help me what to do with this situation and having letter from the university.

    no. until you complete all the requirements technicaly you have not completed your masters and cant use the masters quota.



    more...


    house In it, you can see Selena selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez: Wizards of
  • Selena Gomez: Wizards of



  • kondur_007
    09-24 01:30 PM
    Hi,

    I have received an EAD (I-140 Approved) for future employment through a company that I never worked for. Can I use AC21 to port the GC process to the current employer? Does the current employer need to file a new LC/140?

    Please let me know. Thanks for your help.

    I am assuming that your I 485 is pending for more than 180 days and I 140 is approved with an employer who you never worked for. You are working for different employer on EAD and want to use AC21 to continue working for that employer:

    THIS MAY BE A PROBLEM.

    When you never worked for GC sponsoring employer, USCIS can raise the question of actual existance of the job position ever. Burden of proof will fall on you and your GC sponsoring employer that "There was a position for real and it was offered to you and you intended to work indefinitely for that position upon approval of GC". This is difficult to prove if you NEVER worked for that position. This may become grounds for denial of 485 and also may create problems in future (at the time of naturalization).

    I would advise you to get a good advise from a competent attorney (it is money worth spent). Starting a new GC process with the new employer may be a safer option, but it may mean several years. Another option is to wait for GC and then upon approval of GC work for the sponsoring employer for at least some time.

    Good Luck.





    tattoo Selena Gomez Depressed Over selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez on The Wizards of
  • Selena Gomez on The Wizards of



  • kondur_007
    11-09 02:54 PM
    Dear all,
    Currently working for ABC company with L1B visa, which expiring in Dec 19th 2008 and i am here in USA now along with my dependents.
    But this year i got my H1B approval and having my documents, as my filing was done from India, i do not have I-94 at this time.
    My quires are.
    1. Do i need to go for stamping in Canada or Mexico
    2. Can i work for company B with my H1B approval
    3. To start my new job, do my employer should change my status
    4. If going for stamping do my dependents also should join me.

    Actually i have very short time to make my plans , please help in finding solutions for all my quires.
    With Regards
    Ganesh

    I have an entirely different opinion than what is mentioned above; so please read carefully:

    I understand that you are currently working on L1B visa and want to switch to H1b from Dec 19th. Your H1 petition is already approved.

    1. If your H1 approval notice (form I 797) has I-94 attached to it, that means it came with CHANGE OF STATUS. In that case you can simply start working from the start date mentioned on attached I 94 (will need new I 9 filed with employer; showing the change of status from that date as well).
    Now, your dependents will need to be on H4 status. Was their change of status filed along with your H1? If so and they all have H4 approval notice with attached I 94; they are ok and none of you need to go out of US for visa stamping.
    If you or your family do not have change of status (and therefore no attached I 94), change of status can even be filed now from within US; if that was not filed with original H1 petition; But you must file it before you can start working on H1.
    Another option is to go to Canada or Mexico for stamping for yourself and the family members; this is especially a good option if your education is from within US (something they can verify); if not they can ask you to go back to India to do so.

    So all depends on two things:
    1. Does your H1 approval notice have I 94 attached to it? what is the start date on that I 94?
    2. Do all your family members have H4 approval notice along with I 94 attached?

    If not; you either have to file change of status (and also H4 status for dependents if not already done) from here OR you have to get the visa stamped.

    Good Luck.



    more...


    pictures Gomez,Wizards of Waverly selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Wizards of waverly Place
  • Wizards of waverly Place



  • thomachan72
    09-17 09:22 AM
    For a person holding a 10-year multiple entry B1/B2 visa, how long can they stay for each visit. Is it determined at the port of entry by the officer? or is there a standard like 30 days or something per visit? I know parents visiting can stay for max of 6 months. Can they travel across to canada and then reenter for another 6 months? Just curious.





    dresses Selena Gomez Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Wizards of Waverly Place…
  • Wizards of Waverly Place…



  • Pineapple
    08-01 01:33 PM
    Does anyone know where can we find the old versions of the forms?



    more...


    makeup Selena Gomez and the Wizards selena gomez on wizards of waverly. In it, you can see Selena
  • In it, you can see Selena



  • GC_1000Watt
    01-08 03:39 AM
    no, when you go for visa stamping the first thing they typically do is stamp a 'cancelled without prejudice' on yuor old visa, and they also usually take your I-94. So if you do get a 221(g), then the typical option is to either wait it out or take the passport back and go to the home country.

    P.S: fix the subject, it is too generic...

    Thanks man. And let me know how do I change the subject title? I don't see an option.





    girlfriend Selena Gomez on The Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. Selena Gomez States Wizards Of
  • Selena Gomez States Wizards Of



  • ImmigrationAnswerMan
    09-13 08:56 PM
    poorslumdog:

    1) File for a Travel Permit. It is preferable that PR's keep their trips abroad under 6 months if they can. If not then it is best for PRs to keep their trips under one year. PRs should not stay abroad for more than a year without a travel permit and should not let their travel permit expire while they are abroad if they do travel abroad for more than one year.

    2) Where someone gets their PR through employment, they should work for the employer for at least a few months after receiving their green card. This is because part of the process for applying for the PR was that they stated that they intended to work for the employer. However, where the person intended to continue employment with the petitioner, but there was a change in circumstances that caused the person to not continue working with the employer, this should be OK. However the person should be ready to explain to USCIS why they did not continue with the employer even though they intended to at the time they were granted their PR.

    3) PRs can travel abroad. However, they need to be able to continue to show their intent to reside in the US. Employment abroad can be used by CBP or USCIS to question this intent. However if the person is working abroad for their US employer, it should not be an issue.

    4, 5 & 6) See answers above.

    ** This information is of a general nature and should not be relied upon without first consulting with an immigration law attorney. This information is not intended to create an attorney-client relationship.





    hairstyles Selena Gomez from Wizards of selena gomez on wizards of waverly. selena gomez in wizards of
  • selena gomez in wizards of



  • bigtiger
    07-11 12:25 PM
    just talked to Sarah...she already has indian representation..if anyone else say from China, Poland etc can contact her would be great.....anyone listening ?





    summitpointe
    04-09 12:07 PM
    Planning to use AC21 Portability and work on EAD.

    If the EAD reneval is applied and If it gets expired before we get the new EAD, can I work by having the EAD reneval receipt notice with out affecting the employment.

    Thanks in advance for your reply.





    jasmin45
    08-10 10:24 PM
    Dude,

    Just don't even spend your time on this or any message board. Come to US ASAP and file before 17th August. You can add your wife later.

    retrogression!... if dates does not move and your wife were not able to file 485 before they approve your AOS... she will be out of status the day your 485 gets approved if she were to stay in dependent status (H4).. she has 180 days from the date of your approval to file hers.. if that doesn;t happen.. then she will have to leave the country to avoid problems..

    I would say file it together.. thats the best..